Conclave Schedule

September 5, 2019 12:21 am

Open Climb

Time

Event

Location

Rain Locations

Friday – April 17th, 2020

 

2:00PM

Check-in Begins

Campsites

 

5:00PM

2021 Conclave Planning Meeting

Eagle Trail Shelter

 

6:00-8:00PM

Floating Dinner

Dining Hall

 

7:00-8:00PM

Historic Team Dance Competition

Dance Arbor

Ecology Lodge

8:15PM

Pre-Show Gathering

Eagle Field

Dining Hall

8:30PM

Opening Show*

Eagle Field

Dining Hall

9:45PM

Vigil Rededication Ceremony

BB&T

9:45PM

Lodge Cracker Barrel

Campsites

 

10:30PM

Council of Chiefs

BB&T

 

Saturday – April 18th, 2019

 

 

7:00AM

1st Breakfast

Dining Hall

 

8:00AM

2nd Breakfast

Dining Hall

 

8:00AM

Flag Raising

Activity Field

Cancelled

8:30AM

Ceremony Judge Meeting

Water Front

9:00AM

OAX Begins

Camp Road

Service Projects

Scoutcraft Shelter

Pre-Ordeal Ceremony Competition

Campfire Arena

Trail to Adventure Shelter

Brotherhood Ceremony Competition

Water Front

9:00AM – 12:00PM

Open Shooting

Shotgun Range

Cancelled

Open Climb

Climbing Tower

10:00AM

Chapter Advisers Coffee

BB&T/span>

 

Team Dance Competitions

Dance Arbor

11:30-1:30PM

Lunch Pickup

12:00PM

Chapter Chief Luncheon

BB&T

 

Lunch Concert

Eagle Field

12:30 – 2:30PM

Open Shooting

Shotgun Range

Cancelled

Climbing Tower

1:00PM

Individual Dance Competition

Dance Arbor

Ecology Lodge

1:30-2:30PM

Patch Auction

Handicraft Shelter

 

2:00PM

OAX Closes

   

Endowment Fundraiser

TBD

3:00PM

Quest Events Begin

Eagle Field

Dining Hall (Thunder and Lightning Only

4:00PM

Candidates Forum and Section Elections

Eagle Field

Dining Hall

5:00PM

Team Singing Competitions

Campfire Arena

Trail to Adventure Shelter

5:30PM

1st Dinner

Dining Hall

 

5:45PM

Council of Chiefs*

BB&T

 

6:30PM

2nd Dinner

Dining Hall

 

8:00PM

Pre-Show Gathering*

Eagle Field

Dining Hall

8:15PM

Saturday Night Show*

Eagle Field

Dining Hall

9:45PM

Cardinival

Eagle Field

Dining Hall

Friendship Pow-Wow

Dance Arbor

Ecology Lodge

Sunday – April 14, 2019

 

 

7:00AM

1st Breakfast

Dining Hall

 

7:30AM

Lodge Advisers Breakfast

Ecology Lodge

 

8:00AM

2nd Breakfast

Dining Hall

 

9:00AM

Worship Service*

Eagle Field

Dining Hall

9:30AM

Closing Ceremony*

Eagle Field

Dining Hall

General Notes:

* Denotes when Field Uniforms need to be worn

 

Meal Rotation

 

Campsite Locations

 

Meal

Lodges

1st Breakfast

331, 104

2nd Breakfast

296, 117, 118, and 70

Lunch

Floating

1st Dinner

331, 104

2nd Dinner

296, 117, 118, and 70

Campsite

Lodge

Fox Den

296

Beavers Ridge and Bear Pause

104

Quail Retreat

117

Pedros pen

331

Deer Run

118

Clark Brothers

70